Yo Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico - 2010

Centenary of the Mexican Revolution, Mexico City, Mexico 2010.

Live multimedia show
Zócalo Square, Mexico City
November 10th - 24th, 2010
Spectators: between 2 and 3 million people

  • 12-11-2010-02
  • 12-11-2010-03
  • 1299352657_g
  • 5233016723_3b2ecee842
  • 5544335221_6fcf9846d9_z
  • YO_MEXICO_LPF_02-1024x683
  • YO_MEXICO_LPF_21-1024x683
  • YO_MEXICO_LPF_22-1024x683
  • YO_MEXICO_LPF_24-1024x683
  • YO_MEXICO_LPF_28-1024x683
  • YO_MEXICO_LPF_29-1024x683
  • YO_MEXICO_LPF_30-1024x683
  • YO_MEXICO_LPF_31-683x1024
  • YO_MEXICO_LPF_32-1024x683
  • YoMexicano
  • a07n1cul-1
  • zocalo revolucion
CREDITS
Show Design and Artistic Production
Les Petits Français

Concept, Design, Creation, Artistic Production and Show Design
Martin Arnaud, Original Concept, Creator and Director
Marilyn Kuentz, Artistic Producer

Historical Contents
Carolina Peña Brunet, Content Director
Lucía García Noriega y Nieto, Main Consultant and Historical Script
Stéphanie Robert, Historical Consultant
Eliseo Santillan, Music Consultant
Vanessa Rybicki, Contemporary Music Consultant
Itzia Fernández Escareño, Historical Movie Consultant
Michael Ramos Araizaga, Historical Movie Consultant
Tita Valencia, Document Investigator
Cristina Pantoja Delhumeau, Document Investigator
Lourdes Almeida, Historical Photos Investigation and Retouching
Investigation and Writing of original texts
Lucía García Noriega y Nieto / Tita Valencia
Andreina Aragoneses, Programme
Sylvanna Barona Gendrop, Website
Monumental Images on buildings and “Cinetuls”
Christophe Bertiaux, Mon Oeil De Bertiaux, Creative Director                   
Image Designers:
François Simerey, Ugo Cassanello, Base80, Claudio Cavallari, Alexandre Czetwertynski, Manuel Magalhaès, Benjamin Le Talour.
Original video on “Cinetuls” – Direction and Editing
Henri Poulain, Director
Nils Ruinet, Director of Photography and Cameraman
               
François Paturel, Director of Photography
Guillaume Talvas, Editor
Fabrice Thumerel, Graphic Designer on “Cinetuls”
Juliette Faysse, Camera Assistant
Florent Vitse Production, Assistant and Translator
Gregorio Rocha, Images of “Caudillos de la Revolución”
Hervé Jacquet, Production Director
Original Soundtrack
Composers and Sound Engineers, Philippe Villar and Fabien Langard
Composers: Eliseo Santillán, Pascal Lengagne and Pierre Caillot
Light Design and Operation
Bruno Corsini, Light Designer
Laurence Duhamel, Light Co-Designer
Roger Rey, Light Coordinator
Roberto Cruz Gonzalez, Light Coordinator
Pyrotechnic Design and Coordination
Pierre-Emmanuel Gélis, Pyrotechnics Designer
Stéphane Bazoge, Co-designer and Pyrotechnics Coordinator
Choreography and Stage Direction
Saúl Badillo, Contemporary Choreographer
Carlos Antúnez, Traditional Choreographer
               
Tareke Ortiz, Direction Assistant
Jean-Pierre Ize, Second Direction Assistant
Costume, Prop and Make-up Design
Eloise Kazan, Costume and Prop Designer
Paulina Campos Hierro, Prop Designer Assistant
Alejandra Rosales, Costume Designer Assistant
Raúl Muñoz Cruz, Make-up and Hair Designer
Concepción Calderón, Make-up and Hair Designer
Show Photography
Laurent Attias, Huguette & Prosper, Show Photographer
Assistant: Gerardo Arriaga
Artistic Production
Anne Larra, Artistic Production Director
Rachel Gonidec, Artistic Production Assistant and Cast Manager
Miguel Angel Negrete Cobos, Artistic Producer Mexico
Leila Maldonado Garibay, Artistic Production Assistant Mexico
Leslie Menahem, Cast Manager
Vanessa Rybicki, Cast Manager
Vanessa Aubac, Logistics Coordinator
Jessie Hundleby, English Translator
Stéphanie Robert, Spanish Translator
Technical Production
Fanny Moreau, First Assistant / Show Caller
Alain Gaillard, Technical Director
Clément Rabréaud, General Coordinator
Erlend Levin, Render Farm Genius
Laurent Laborne, International Freight Coordinator
       
Voice-over
Adriana Pérez Cañedo, Alejandra Marín Aguilar, Ana Ofelia Murguía Díaz, Antonio Hernández Monroy, Erika Valero, Julio César Luna, Martha Mansur, Luis Ferrer, Vanesa Bauche
Artistic Production, Mexico
Costume, Prop and Make-up Production
Beatriz Flores, Costume Coordinator and Producer
Alejandro Duarte Núñez, Prop Manager
Mayra Juárez Vanegas, Juan Manuel Hernández.
Costumes
Marina Meza, Tania Galindo, Lorena Percastre, Mauricio Ascencio, Rodrigo Sosa, Israel Romero, Katia Minués, Yahara Morgado, Reynaldo Azpeitia.
   
Props
Felipe Núñez Leal, Carlos Moreno Irigoyen, Rosendo Madrid Pacheco, Joel Ramírez López, Luis García Pérez, Pedro Madrid Pacheco, Alberto Núñez Guadarrama, Marco Moreno Ángeles, Francis Brito Gutiérrez, Enrique Cervantes Castillo, Ernesto Núñez Leal, Israel Álvarez Mendieta, Diego Irigoyen Núñez, José Luis Medran, Enrique Domínguez Flores, Juan Uriel Alto Hernández, Alberto Núñez Leal, Noé Ayala Ibarra, Jesús Sánchez Ramírez, Christopher Calderón Cruz, Victor Ramírez García (Design and construction of "Centaur-horses" props)
Make-up and Hairdressing
Adam Zoller Duplan, Edgar Jiménez Guerrero, Karina Rodríguez, Roberto Ortiz Ramos, Virginia Acevedo Mondragón, Sandra Leticia Arai Chávez, Oscar Muñoz Cruz, Elizabeth Irra Sánchez, José Manuel Jacobo Torrecilla, Julissa Calderón Carmona, Saín Pereyra Aguilar, Alberto Muñoz Calderón, Inés Mayo Ramos, Martha Barrera Mayo, Juan Cruz Santander, Marco Antonio Pérez Gómez, Marco Antonio García, Malinalli Contreras Ruiz.
Backstage
Jorge Zapata Valdéz, Backstage Manager
               
Assistants: Berenice Wilchis Delgado, Francisco José Reynoso Arreola, Roque Aguirre.
Cast Managers
Maria Antonieta Moreno Lau, Sergio Galaviz, Andrea Teutli Wash, Francisco González Mendoza.
Assistants
Daniel Aguiñon Armijo, César Morán Castro, Ángeles Moreno Torres, Jennifer Barajas Hernández, Mariguí Fabre Hurtado, Carlos Castillo Manzanares, Ivonne Pazmiño Hernández, Selene Chávez Villeda, Cecilia Fonseca Farfán, Italu Arauzo Hernández, Kaori Hayakawa Salas, Mónica Zamora Salcedo, Joaquín González Velarde, Vanessa Paulina Ávila Barrera, Gina Zapata.
Casting Xóchitl
Martínez Ortega, Casting Director
Andrea Ceballos Alarcón, Casting Director
Yayo Morris Rosales, Casting Coordinator
Administration
Miguel Angel Amador González, Lucía Vértiz Olivares.
Production
Miriam Manjarrés Ángeles, Valeria Márquez Alfaro, Iliana Silva Zabaleta, Yadira Díaz Ocampo, Jorge Montañez Rosales.
Artists
Tribu
Agustín Pimentel Díaz, Stage Director
Alejandro Méndez Rojas, Music Director

Musicians: David Méndez Rojas, Ramiro Ramírez Duarte, Tenoch Méndez Carmona, Tatziu Méndez Carmona, Meztli Méndez Carmona, Jeadi Ramírez Paredes, Edgar Martínez Guinto, Pablo Méndez Rojas, Víctor Antonio García.

Son De Tradición
Alejandro Montaño, Alex Montaño, Alejandro García, Gilberto Chávez, Carlos Baraja, René De Gante, Enrique Hernández, Héctor Gómez.

Kumaltik
Dzaya Castillo Jiménez, Enrique Palacios Vega, Fredi Naranjo Vega, Juan Fco. Fridman Peisner, Omar Flores Durán.

Tierra Del Sol De Cosoltepec, Oaxaca
Musicians: Sergio Espinosa Ramírez, Catalina Hernández Reyes, Rafael Prado Durán, Francisco Javier Vargas Luna, Gino Soriano Rosales, Helios Valdéz Altamirano, Juan Carlos Soriano Rosales, Octavio Reyes Rodríguez, Luis Alberto Vázquez Ramírez, Carlos Iván Castro Olvera, Antonio Sánchez Cruz, Manuel Espinosa Carrillo, Néstor Onofre Hernández, Ciriaco Soriano Espinosa, José Luis Soriano Salazar.

Musicians' Costumes
Rita Carmona Díaz, Mayra Araceli Carmona Díaz, Carolina Paredes Jímenez, Gabriela Carmona Díaz

Singers
Zindu Cano Martínez, Singer
Mc Luka, Writer and Singer
2 Phase, Sound Engineer

Amalia Hernández Foundation
Amalia Norma López Hernández, General Director
Salvador López López, General Director

Artistic Coordinators: Marco Antonio Silva Martínez, Jade Quiñones García, José Villanueva González.

Coordinators: Claudio Bonifax Meza, Laura Becerril Ortiz, Mariana Claverán Zaldívar, Carlos Jiménez Pichardo, Andrés Vázquez Vela, Berenice Vázquez Cervantes.

Dancers
Abraham Hernández Hernández, Jesús Atzael, Simón Fuentes, Marlon Martínez Gómez, Alberto Salgado Román, Josué Vázquez Meléndez, Julio César Fuentes Benito, Jonathan Robellada Monzón, Jair González Gonzaga, Fernando Piña, Fernando Hernández Guerrero, Enrique Hernández Galván, Oswaldo Galán Sánchez, Alfonso Meraza, Alex Álvarez Aliaga, Ernesto Palacios Miranda, Javier Álvarez Del Angel, Sergio Nájera Aguilar, Kevin Hernández González, Roberto Carlos González, Julio César Cabrera Pérez, Enrique Acosta Licona, César Mejía López, Rafael Saucedo Benítez, Carlos Cabrera Soto, Miguel Angel Oliva Marfil, Ignacio Cruz Acosta, Agustín Lara Cortés, César Limón Rojas, Genaro Antonio Martínez Estrada, Abraham Bravo Ruiz, Mayra Elena Súarez Ruiz, Cinthia Hinojosa Paredes, Citlali Rodríguez Cervantes, Brenda Pérez Serrano, Anahy Landa León, Abril García Sánchez, Ana María Ortega Espinoza, Fabiola Guzmán, Ma. Alejandra Cuellar Hurtado, Alejandra García Alejandre, Mazarit López Pazrosa, María Zamora Mójica, Andrea Luna Amaya, Miriam Pérez Loredo, Cristian Ortíz García, Anahy Dorantes López, Iris Avilés Rodríguez, Areli Hernández Falcón, Dora Cano Prado, Isaura Arriola Guardado, Mónica Sánchez Villegas, Sara Vázquez Meléndez, Gabriela Vivanco Pérez, Gabriela Medina Júarez, Diana Ovalle Benito, Nora Maldonado, Rebeca Esquinca, Cecilia López Torres, Elena Preciado Gutiérrez, Ingrid Benítez Carrillo.

Costume Designers
José Barrios Gómez, Pedro Cedillo Jiménez, Jesús Zúñiga Gómez
Sound Technicians
Armando Carrillo Landeros y Luis Antonio González Tecuatl
Light Designer
Rafael Zúñiga Jaimes
Technicians
Juan González Ramírez, René Jaramillo Fabriz, Santiago Juárez Mendoza, Aldo Misael López Cedillo, Octavio Marín García, Jesús Vázquez Márquez.

Contemporary Dancers and Actors
Francisco Aviña Rodríguez, Choreographer Assistant
Mario Alberto Frías Banda, Choreographer Assistant
               

Captains and Dancers

Captains:

María De Los Angeles Meneses, Erika Cecilia Méndez Ureña, Neisma Ávila Gallardo, Jacob Morales Montaño

Contemporary Dancers:

César López Del Río Reyes, Eduardo Maldonado Arellano, Mario Alfonso Bravo, Ernesto Palacios Miranda, Fernando Javier Zamora Montoya, Gerardo Jara Ampudia, Gilberto Rogel Ramírez, Irving Martínez González, Mizraim Arjona Casas, Víctor Raúl Durán Bustos, Gustavo Espinosa Trejo, Alan Escamilla Medrano, Alejandro Rodríguez Toussaint, Alexis Adrián Fuentes Rivera, Antonio de Jesús Nieto Pazo, Cuauhtémoc López Pérez, Israel Rogelio Ovando Toscano, Julio César Martínez Klemp, Ricardo Díaz Mendoza, Mario Jaramillo Mendoza, Jorge Luis Chávez Caballero, Enrique Ávila Acosta, Uriel Esquivel Olivera, Iván Israel Skinifill Valdés, Rafael Hernández González, José Juan Pérez Legorreta, Luis Peyrak Herrera Lieyanos, Luis Antonio Gómez Islas, Yuri Adrián Yaber Pérez, Adolfo Chávez Pérez, Alberto Alfonso, León Fernández, Alejandro Olvera Espinosa, Carlos Fernando Campos Jiménez, Oswaldo González Aguilar, Elroy Estrada Cuevas, Alejandro Carbajal Tello, Bruce Chang Durán, Luis Rodrigo Durán Bustos, Mauro López Perales, Atonatiuh Moisés Siurob Palomero, Rafael Echeverría Rosas, Armando Pérez Hernández, Israel Martínez Laramario, Antonio Mondragón Torre, Diego Monge García, Daniel Adame López, Tirso Vicente De La Cruz, Oscar Hernández Hernández, Geovany Mora Escalante, Oswaldo Valdés Hernández, Guillermo IV Obele Bustos, Johnathan Rodríguez Vela, Lucio Alberto Sosa Fonseca, Arturo Pineda Coronel, Benjamín Sánchez Islas, César Luna Gómez, Gabriel Martínez Rubio, Víctor Hernández, Victoria Ángel Cabrera Cuevas, César Landeros Martínez, Héctor Padilla Isunza, Omar Alejandro Barrios Peña, Ulises Martínez Martínez, Jorge Alberto Luna Ortega, Alberto Alejandro Palestina Ramírez, Luis Andrés De La Colina  Jaimes, Manuel Martínez, Alejandro Huicochea Morales, Sebastián Fernández Zamora, Fernando Espinoza Corro, Jorge Díaz Mendoza, Oscar Gómez Ceballos, Bruno Benítez Monroy, Cristóbal Salcedo González, Eliseo Isai López Cruz, Emmanuel Torres Mejía, Luis Leopoldo Ramírez Terrón, Esteban Vázquez Terres, Ezequiel Velázquez Cruz, Francisco Javier González Salgado, Oscar Michel Pérez Maldonado, Iván González Galicia, Iván Merino Lecuona, Jeríco Rodríguez Guerrero, Jesús Salvador Ureña Silva, Johan Álvarez Trejo, José Antonio Aceves Arguenta, Luis Eduardo Gutiérrez Araujo, Juan Francisco Morales Veram, Isael Quero Reyes, Nahum Calixto Sánchez, Omar Carrasco Félix, Alan Víctor Tena Pacheco, Alejandro Montoya Bernal, Salomón López Santiago, Erik Rosales Flores, José Antonio Lavalle Gurza, Ángel Mendoza Calva, Abraham Franco Velarde, Erika Cecilia Méndez Ureña, María De Los Ángeles Meneses, Neisma Gabriela Ávila Gallardo, Jazmín Cancio Lucio, Andrea Del Carmen Súarez Hurtado, Paulina Caballero Zamora, Rubí Amir Guerra Martínez, Tania Loaria Millánana, Patricia García Zambrano, Karen Aguirre Sánchez, Fernanda Patiño Cortés, Gabriela Roxana Steckiewicz, Cinthia Viridiana Lecuona Martínez, Eloisa Citlalli Caballero Acosta, Karla Iveth Gutiérrez Meza, Maria Antonieta Carrasco Martínez, Fernanda Sánchez Vidaña, Mary Helena Díaz Sandoval, Alba Maya Sánchez, Yaqui Valenzuela Scheltman, Maria Luisa Padilla Luna, Tsayamhall Esquivel Torres, Bárbara Foulkes, Elsa Leticia Montoya Cadena, Ana Belinda Isunza Escobar, Columba Zavala Arciniega, Ixchel Salazar González, Eva Aragón López, Sheila Gabriela Rojas Pérez, Stephanie Janaina Ochoa Bourgeois, Lucelen Carvajal Campos, Roxana Paola Castillo Troncoso, Verónica Nuemy Sánchez Cortéz, Citlali Ortiz Cuamatzi, Itzel Galindo Becerril, Cinthia Martínez Gómez, Ileana Carola Ortega Estrada, Karla Karina Flores Contreras, Norma Angélica Flores Meléndez, María Julieta De Piano, Mercedes Rebeca Rodríguez Chapman, Yamile Tanus Kerstupp, Jeanime Findeis, Krystell Aguilera Pérez, Liliana Sánchez Medina, María José Rocha Bustos, Adriana Barboza Sosa, Aranely Canela García, Sandra Arcos De Jesús, Yuridia Ortega Fragoso, Jazmín Rangel Evaristo, Jimena Espinosa Flores, Liliana Naranjo Chávez, América Basurto Ballesteros, Nallely Cuevas Tenorio, Patricia Itzel Gómez Caloca, Raquel Andrea González Martínez, Regina Ayala Chávez, Sonia Sánchez García, Yessica Basaldua Ramírez, Tania Ortiz Cornejo, Ilse Lazcano Núñez, Melba Lucia Chapela Mazarregos, Pamela Acosta Galván, Marysol Guzmán Salas, Ximena Valdéz Ballesteros, Naresha Ivette Gómez Fernández, Myriam Alejandra Ayala Santibañez, Azeneth Yetlanezi Marín Rangel, Fernanda Manzo Campero, Melissa Romero Fuentes, Nicoleta Gabriela Martínez Palomares, Imelda Castro Blanco, Laura Selene Beltrán Delgado, Ivonne Cruz Bravo, Michelle Karime Linares Tapia, Zayre Yennin Iarra Cano, Alejandra Barba Gottwald, Alejandra Carolina Moreno Rivera, Jenny Abril Ramírez Gutiérrez, Ariadna Gómez Lira, Jimena Cid Del Prado García De León, Cindee Ivonne Puente Escalante, Erika Del Carmen Sánchez Ruiz, Lizania Paola Moguel Rabadán, Lucero Veneranda Olvera Trujllo, María De Los Ángeles Ocampo L.

 

Actors
Luis Rosales Aguilar, César Ríos Legaspi, Adrián Aguirre Gómez, Víctor Navarro, Jorge Alberto Luna González, Zaira Concha Moreno, Perla Salas-Cruz, Bernardo Benítez Monroy.

Aerial performers
Alejandra González Anaya, Artistic Director
Anabel Cantú, Producer
Esteban González Guzmán, Executive Producer
Alejandra Pérez Meza, Company Manager

Performers
Abril Romero Medrano, César Romero Medrano, Domenico Jiménez Contreras, Fernanda Parra Garnica, Ismael Romero Medrano, Jade Castilla González, Juan Carlos Falcón Álvarez, Luis Villanueva Rebollar, Miguel Angel Zúñiga Reyes, Nicolás Barmat Rejtman, Norma Flores Armenta, Paulette Parra Garnica, Paulina Fernández Sánchez, Samantha Escamilla Islas, Sergio Villegas Reyes, Verónica González Vargas.

Mikhail Shatin, Head Rigger
               
Miguel Angel Guzmán Tinoco, Gabriel Adolfo Cosme Tepetla, Oswaldo Guzmán Tinoco, Alfredo Siu Camarena, José De Jesús Concha Martínez, Gerardo Iván Hernández García, Alberto Rangel De Alba, Ricardo Gaona Rivera.

Recording studio
Suart Wiley, Director
Roberto Reynoso, Sound Engineer
               
Plataforma - Coordination and Operational Production for the filming of the show
Diego Alvarez, Executive Producer
Aldo Ballesteros Osorio, Executive Producer
Ferver Isita, Production Director
Carlos Lopez Aguirre, Production Coordinator
Miguel Gutierrez (Chimi), Production Assistant and Translator
Juan Pablo Falluca, Sound Engineer
Geronimo Dento, Aerial Photographer
Erick Gallegos, Load Manager
Gerardo Garnica, Staff coordinator
Arturo Labastida       
Carlos Alaford, Cameraman
Checo Pacheco, Cameraman
Vicente Bolaños, Transportation
Sergio Bringas, Safety
Jorge Muñiz, Crane
Celso Moreno, Backline
Mariano Diez Cano Dibro, Helicopter
Cactus Films, Camera Equipment
               
Terciopelo Films – Coordination and Operational Production for the filming of “Ode to the Earth”
Alberto Valladares, Executive Producer
Oswaldo Rivera, Producer
Claudia Sánchez, Production Coordinator
Rodrigo Díaz, Production First Assistant
Miguel Gutiérrez, Translator
Jorge Muñiz, Crane Operator
Honorio A. Rosas, Crane Operator
Oscar Martínez, Staff Coordinator

Production Assistants
Joel Rivera, Mariana San Esteban, José Luis Arteaga, Martín Sánchez, Roberto Reynoso, Eduardo Olvera.
Drivers
Ramón Yañez, El Charly, Martín Sánchez, Pedro Palma, René Pérez, Guadalupe Ortega, Humberto Vázquez, Víctor Mondragón.
Aero Servicios Guerrero: Maribel Bravo, Gerardo Madrigal


Executive Production
Corporación Interamericana de Entretenimiento

Alejandro Soberón Kuri, General Producer
Maritza Tellez Girón Basabe, Director of Institutional Relations
Eduardo Martínez Garza, Business Operations Director
Gabriela Escandón Ornelas, Institutional Relations Coordinator
Liliana Bustos Institutional, Relations Assistant
Eduardo Mondragón Mora, Legal Director
Octavio Peraza Malarca, Administration and Finance Director

Creatividad Y Espectáculos

Ruben Saldívar, General Director
Guadalupe Zendejas, Production Director
Mauricio Olivera, Business Director
Sigfrido Ortiz, Service Manager
Graciela Velázquez, Finance Director
Cecilia Abreu, Purchase Director
Alejandro Tellez, Administration Assistant
Javier Diaz “La Hormiga”, Production Manager
Verónica Moreno, Sponsorship Manager
Mariana Ortega, Production Assistant
Roberto López, Production Assistant
Omar Gómez, Production Assistant
Javier Vázquez, Production Assistant
Violeta Arellano, Risk Analyst
Mauricio Núñez, Production Manager
Neftalí  Elías, Production Manager

Technical and Logistics Production
Lourdes Skipsey, Technical and Logistics Producer
Mariana Campillo, Technical and Logistics Co-Producer
Alejandra López, Production Assistant
Gabriela Nájera, Production Assistant
Horacio Calvo, Assistant
Maureen Manero, Maintenance and Dressing Room Set-up
Víctor Vázquez, Stage Coordinator and Set-up
Andrea Escobar, Logistics and Transportation Coordinator
Isabel Escobar, Logistics and Transportation
Benito Mata, Site Coordinator
Eduardo Mendiola, Operations and Local Production
Antonio Mata, Local Production
Luis David Santos, Head Crew Chief
Vicente Sánchez, Crew Chief
Portos Arturo Valentín, Human Resources Coordinator
Saúl Rivero, Human Resources
Fernando Corral, Runner

Stage Managers
Sergio Serrano, Marcos Juache, Alma Flores, Javier Olivares

Backstage Crew
Antonio Serrano, Martín Gómez, Israel Tenorio, Erik Ramírez

Stage Hands
Ricardo Santos, Victor Chavero, El Tex Tex, El Apa, El Tapita, Daniel López, Eduardo Daniel Méndez, José Alejandro Hernández, Aldo Mogollán, Oscar Hernández, Christian Lobatón, Mario Ordaz, Alfonso Sánchez, Miguel Vázquez, Héctor Manuel Becerra, Enrique Nieto, Gerardo Nieto, Marco Lunaever Mérida, Julio César Romero, Jesús Cuevas, Anastasio Valdéz, Sandro Cuevas, Oscar Sánchez, Rodolfo Medina, Edmundo Vázquez, Alejandro Chavarría, Omar Delgado, Javier Pérez, Erik B. Tequianes, Felipe Cruz, Daniel Cruz, Joseph Rojas, Javier Martínez, Oscar Flores, Christopher Alviso, Melesio Ortega, Edgar Cabrera, David Méndez, Miguel A. Vázquez, Omar Tellez, Héctor Ruiz, Edwin Muñoz, Gabriel Pérez, Christian N. Urbinas, David Burgos, Rubén Vázquez, Eduardo Pliego, José Luis Carrillo, Luis Ángel Resillas, Edgar Pérez, Víctor I. Ponce, Oscar Hernández, Fabián Jiménez, Julio César Romero, David Mejía, José Antonio Hernández, Jonathan Miguel, Benito Juárez, José Luis Ventura, Ernesto Flores, Galo Alcántara, Julio Lira, Alfredo Cuachallo, Ranulfo Gutiérrez, Diego Ojeda, Erik Benjamí, Héctor Ruiz, Gonzálo Domínguez, Edwin A. Landa, José Luis González, Marco Alvarado, Salvador Quetzalquen, Luis H. Valentino, Carlos Andrés Armenta, Mariano Mendoza, Rubén “Coraje”

Riggers
Modesto Perdomo, Head Rigger
Josué Gutiérrez, Ground Rigger
Israel Reyes, Gualberto Rosales, Fernando García, Ricardo Alvarado

Climbers
Ramón Ferrer, Luis Arturo Ortiz, Luis Antonio Ortiz, Luis Reyes, Marco A. Contreras
Electricians: Rey David Guzmán, Barnaby Sierra, Miguel Hernández

Show Filming and Editing OLR prod
Henri Poulain, Director
Guillaume Talvas, Assistant and Editor
Nils Ruinet, Photography Director and Cameraman
Fabrice Thumerel, Graphic Designer
Hervé Jacquet, Production Director
Jean-Maurice di Battista, Post-Production Director
Sandylène Charléry, Edition Assistant
Léonard François, Special Effects
Jérôme Bigueur, Video Calibration
Yves Zarka, Audio Final Mix

Suppliers

ETC Audiovisuel – Video Projection
Philippe Gaborit, General Manager
Nicolas Manichon, Project Manager
Robin Darraux, Site Coordinator

Only View Programmers
Yan Kaimakis, Julien Cano, Benoît Thomas

Video Technicians
François Dubois, Florian López, Francis Corbeil, Dominic Moreau, Nicholas Paquet, Pascal Rhainds, Benoit Soucy and Philippe Valade

Adrem - Show Control and Network
Bernard Hamon, General Manager
Ralph Augé, Thiebaud Richard, David Oliviero and Ewan Guichard

Groupe F – Flames
Jonas Bidault, Designer
Cyril García, Operator
Gilles Brau, Benjamin Egg, Dirk Steinhausen, Dominique Barbot

Dispatch – Surround Sound
Yoan Corchia, Sound Engineer

Aquatique Show International – Mist
David Kobler, Operator

Excess International – Air Freight
Philippe Ledain, General Manager

Aero Operaciones Aduanales S.A de C.V - Air Freight
Rossana Estrella, Jenny Estrella

Luzmila – Light
Bruno Santaguida, General Manager
Marisa Ricardez, Production
Lizet Escoto, Production

Staff 
Gabino Guillén, Eduardo Meléndez, Marcelino Esquivel, José Luis Mondragón, Javier Mondragón, Jesús Guillén, Marco Antonio Sánchez, Antonio Cruzerick Cruz, Federico Figueroa.

Simply Professional – Light

Sebastián Corkidi, General Manager
Leopoldo Acosta, Coordination

Staff

Alberto Loredo, Alberto Díaz, Adrián Mejía, Eric Olguín, Juan Trejo, David Alfonso, Román López, Max Antonio, Octavio Barajas, Yuridia Gaspar, Víctor Felipe, Jesús Núñez, César Ramírez, Berenice López.

Shot: Gabriel Elizarrarás Luna, Francisco Rafael Limón Martínez, Arturo Sosa y Sosa.

Lux Pirotecnia, S.A. de C.V.
Jorge Márquez, Director
Marcos Ramos, Producer
Juan Ortega, General Coordinator

Staff: Israel Márquez, Omar Márquez, Fernando David Olvera, Jorge Alquicira, Marco I. Ramos, Alonso Cruz, Gustavo Ramos, José Ramos, Daniel Roy, Gabriel Dallaire, Frederick D. Pelletier, Philippe Girard, Bernard Lemay, Benoit L’Heureux, Mathieu Girard, Félix Pineda Gómez, Verónica Peralta, Norma Márquez, Diego Toledo, Roberto Morales.

Grupo Serna (Tepees)
Miguel Serna, Bernabé López, Walter Samayoa, Luis Sereno, Miguel Galicia, Juan Oropeza, Sofia Serna, Eduardo Ubaldo.

Andamios y Pararrayos, S.A. de C.V.
Marco Antonio Guerrero, Rodolfo Castro, Jorge Palacios, Isaac Tovar.

Special Thanks
Comisión Nacional Organizadora de las Conmemoraciones del 2010
Consejo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes
Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes
Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia
Instituto Mexicano de Cinematografía
Gobierno del Distrito Federal
Secretaría de Educación Pública
Instituto Nacional de Estudios Históricos de las Revoluciones de México
Filmoteca de La Universidad Nacional Autónoma De México
Fundación Carmen Toscano
Gregorio Rocha/Archiva Films
Canal 6 de Julio
Fundación Televisa
Secretaría de Turismo de Baja California Sur
Secretaría de Turismo Chihuahua
Secretaría de Turismo Quintana Roo
Secretaría de Turismo Yucatán
Comisión Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas
Sistema Chiapaneco De Radio Televisión Y Cine
Fideicomiso de Grand Costa Maya
Marco Sánchez, María Nieto, Georgina Álvarez, Karina Montaño,
Concepción Talamante, Benito Bermúdez, María Josué Navarro, Everardo Meléndez,
Sonia Estrada, Rita Meraz, María Elena Rodarte, Concepción Pérez, Deborah Iturbe, Heidi Aguilar, Francisco J. Jiménez, Ruth Alvarado, Mónica Millán, Fernando Salazar,
Alfredo Arellano, Paulina Valencia, Paola Morán, Nahún Calleros, Carlos Vaqueiro,
Mónica Miguel, Tomás Peña Brunet